Gift

Our news
in preview

Welcome to Maycos,
If you want to receive the latest informations of our research works, of the news close to introduction, of updates regarding business regulatory and above all precious formulative examples from our Academy, fill this form.

Omaggio Maycos

Once you have filled the form, you will receive our contact, for the free delivery of a friendly welcome: our exclusive Face Cream Maycos << Everyday Green >>

amino acids

  • Home
  • /
  • TAGS
  • /
  • amino acids

amino acids

L-LEUCINE
ACTIVE INGREDIENTS

INCI

Leucine

Description

L-amino acid obtained through bacteria fermentation. Due to its presence in human body, it is fully biocompatible.

More informations

L-ALANINE
ACTIVE INGREDIENTS

INCI

Alanine

Description

L-amino acid obtained through bacteria fermentation. Due to its presence in human body, it is fully biocompatible.

More informations

L-VALINE
ACTIVE INGREDIENTS

INCI

Valine

Description

L-amino acid obtained through bacteria fermentation. Due to its presence in human body, it is fully biocompatible.

More informations

L-ARGININE
ACTIVE INGREDIENTS

INCI

Arginine

Description

L-amino acid obtained through bacteria fermentation. Due to its presence in human body, it is fully biocompatible.

More informations

L-ASPARTIC ACID
ACTIVE INGREDIENTS

INCI

Aspartic Acid

Description

L-amino acid obtained through bacteria fermentation. Due to its presence in human body, it is fully biocompatible.

More informations

L-GLUTAMIC ACID
ACTIVE INGREDIENTS

INCI

Glutamic Acid

Description

L-amino acid obtained through bacteria fermentation. Due to its presence in human body, it is fully biocompatible. Excellent for enhancing skin and hair condition and nutrition.

More informations

L-PROLINE
ACTIVE INGREDIENTS

INCI

Proline

Description

L-amino acid obtained through bacteria fermentation. Due to its presence in human body, it is fully biocompatible. Excellent for enhancing skin and hair condition and nutrition.

More informations

SODIUM PCA
ACTIVE INGREDIENTS

INCI

Sodium PCA

Description

SODIUM PCA is known to be an excellent ingredient in cosmetic products that want to offer an evident moisturizing and protective action, both for skin and hair. This amino acid has in fact demonstrated humectant, rehydrating and, to a lesser extent, conditioning and antistatic properties. Excellent for hair care products (shampoos, serums, oils), SODIUM PCA is vegetable derived, eco-sustainable and eco-certifiable.

More informations

COCO SOL CRYSTAL
ECO-SOLUBILIZERS

INCI

Potassium Cocoyl Rice Amino Acids; Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside; Glyceryl Oleate

Description

COCO SOL CRYSTAL is a 100% natural high-performance solubilizer, developed to incorporate lipophilic components, including fragrances and/or essential oils, into common water-based cosmetic formulations. It is made from 100% vegetable raw materials (coconut, rice, beetroot and sunflower) and is therefore readily biodegradable, environmentally sustainable and has no impact on the environment. COCO SOL CRYSTAL is preferred to micro-plastics, not only because of its proven biodegradability, but also because it is compatible with the environment and with the skin, and has a high performance that is comparable to, and in some cases even better than, synthetic solubilizers currently on the market. The main quality of this product is that it makes it possible to replace the various PEG-derivatives, such as PEG-40 Castor Oil, in the finished product with a product of totally natural composition.  It is cold processable and easy to handle, and therefore suitable for the preparation of common detergent systems (hand soaps, micellar waters and tonics), hydroalcoholic formulations (perfumed waters and multipurpose wipes), or gel solutions (shower gels or toothpastes). In addition to its solubilising properties, COCO SOL CRYSTAL exhibits a high ultra-delicate cleansing efficacy, increasing and stabilising the foam of finished formulations, with a neutral impact on their odour and colour. Finally, COCO SOL CRYSTAL is Ecocert Cosmos certified and can therefore be used in Ecocert Cosmos formulations.    

More informations

This site requires cookies to perform all its functions. For more information on what data is contained in the cookies, click on "Info". To accept cookies, please click "OK".